We address each seriatim. Issue 2a: Fraudulent Transfer Husband first assails the trial court’s decision to grant Wife’s petition for special relief and deem Husband’s creation of the trusts as a fraudulent transfer pursuant to subsection 3505(e) of the Divorce Code. Section 3505 of the Divorce Code is entitled “Disposition of property to defeat obligations.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 3505. It contains a subsection entitled “Encumbrance or disposition to third parties.” Id. at § 3505(e). That subsection provides that “[a]n encumbrance or disposition of marital property to third persons who paid wholly inadequate consideration for the property may be deemed fraudulent and declared void.” Id. In the instant case, Husband asserts the creation of the trusts was a gift to the children in reliance upon the advice of his estate planning attorney that had nothing to do with the parties’ eventual separation.