Mundy,
151 A.3d 230, 236 (Pa. Super. 2016) (citations omitted). “[I]n determining the value of marital property, the court is free to accept all, part or none of the evidence as to the true and correct value of the property.”
Id.We also bear in mind that the Divorce Code provides full equity power and jurisdiction to the court in matrimonial causes. 23 Pa.C.S. § 3323(f). It authorizes the court to “issue injunctions or other orders which are necessary -8- J-A01039-21 to protect the interests of the parties or to effectuate the purposes of this part.” Id. The court may grant such “relief or remedy as equity and justice require against either party” or against certain third persons. Id.