In Re: Adoption of S.Y., a Minor ( 2021 )
[…] interests for the PACA to be enforced given the opinion of the mental health
    professionals, both Child’s treating therapist, Shannon Harper, and the expert
    subsequently appointed by the court, Dr. Virginia Murphy, that visitation with
    biological family should not occur at the present. See Exhibits 14 and 15;
    see also N.T., 12/21/20, at 4-40. In addition, and significantly, the PACA
    ____________________________________________
    12 Although the court engages in an analysis of the factors set forth by 23
    Pa.C.S.A. § 2735(b) retroactively, we do not find this overcomes the fact that
    this was not done in connection with the agreement being filed and approved
    prior to the adoption being finalized. See 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 2738(f) (stating
    “[t]his section constitutes the exclusive remedy for enforcement of an
    agreement, and no statutory or common law remedy shall be available for
    enforcement or damages in connection with an agreement.”).
    13 It is well-settled that, “[a]n appeal lies only from a final order, unless
    permitted by rule or statute.” Stewart v. Foxworth, 
    65 A.3d 468
    , 471
    (Pa.Super. 2013). Generally, a final order is one that disposes of all claims
    and all parties.