Moreover, as an appellate court, we may not re-weigh the evidence and substitute our judgment for that of the fact- finder. ____________________________________________ 7 Notably, the Commonwealth does not dispute that the incident occurred at a private event. See Commonwealth’s Brief at 19. Instead, the Commonwealth argues that the statutory definition of ‘public’ applies to the instant matter because the event was “accessible to hundreds of invited guests.” Id. at 19. -6- J-A18035-21 Commonwealth v. Palmer,
192 A.3d 85, 89 (Pa. Super. 2018) (citation omitted). Pursuant to Section 5503 of the Crimes Code, “[a] person is guilty of disorderly conduct if, with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, he . . . engages in fighting or threatening, or in violent or tumultuous behavior[.]” 18 Pa.C.S. § 5503(a)(1).