The instant case likewise meets all four criteria for application of the compulsory joinder rule: (1) Appellant’s initial prosecution in the Traffic Division resulted ____________________________________________ 8 In Perfetto, the Court also considered the exception to the compulsory joinder rule set forth in Section 112(1) of the Crimes Code, which provides that a former “prosecution is not a bar [to a subsequent prosecution] within the meaning of” Section 110 where “[t]he former prosecution was before a court which lacked jurisdiction over the defendant or the offense.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 112(1). The Court concluded that Section 112(1) was inapplicable where the General Division of the Municipal Court had jurisdiction to address all of the charges in one proceeding.