Winokur, Lawrence C. Karlson, Donald W. Garrison, and Michael J. Emmi[,] as co-trustees of one or more of the Trusts (the “Independent Trustees”)[,] and by Barton J. Winokur, as executor of Walter’s estate. ____________________________________________ 2 On September 5, 2019, Mark’s children, Christopher, Lindsay, Liza, and Brittany Garrison, as beneficiaries of the Trusts, as well as Walter’s other four children, Jeffrey Garrison, Susan Garrison, Pam Phelan, and Heather Garrison, as contingent remainder beneficiaries of the Trusts, joined Mark’s petition for declaratory judgment, pursuant to section 7540(A) of the Declaratory Judgments Act, 42 Pa.C.S. §§ 7531-7541. See 42 Pa.C.S. § 7540(A) (“When declaratory relief is sought, all persons shall be made parties who have or claim any interest which would be affected by the declaration and no declaration shall prejudice the rights of persons not parties to the proceeding.”). -4- J-A13008-21 Orphans’ Court Order and Opinion (“OCOO”), 6/16/20, at 1-2 (unnecessary capitalization omitted).