Enagbare, 2854 EDA 2018 at 22-23, citing Commonwealth v. Balance,
203 A.3d 1027, 1031 (Pa. Super. 2018). As the instant appeal, like the last appeal, arises from the disposition of Appellant’s timely PCRA petition, we may sua sponte address his SORNA registration. We direct, consistent with Lippincott, the PCRA court to determine the appropriate registration and reporting requirements.9 This directive is not inconsistent with the prior panel’s disposition, nor the provisions of SORNA. See 42 Pa.C.S. § 9799.23(b)(1) (“All sexual offenders must register in accordance with this subchapter. . . . Failure by the court to provide the information required in this section, to correctly inform a sexual offender of the sexual offender’s obligations or to require a sexual offender to register shall not relieve the sexual offender from the requirements of this subchapter.”). VII. Conclusion For the foregoing reasons, we affirm the August 6, 2020, order of the PCRA court denying Appellant’s PCRA claim of ineffective assistance of counsel.