Com. v. Rookstool, R. ( 2021 )
[…] The Commonwealth
    -7-
    J-S06026-21
    may sustain its burden of proof or proving every element of the
    crime beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly
    circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test,
    the entire record must be evaluated and all the evidence actually
    received must be considered. Finally, the trier of fact while passing
    upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence
    produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Sanchez, 
    848 A.2d 977
    , 982 (Pa. Super. 2004)
    Section 3921(a) of the Crimes Code defines theft by unlawful taking, in
    relevant part as follows: “A person is guilty of theft if he unlawfully takes, or
    exercises unlawful control over, movable property of another with intent to
    deprive him thereof.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3921(a). Section 3903 provides that a
    theft offense is graded as a third-degree felony “if the amount involved
    exceeds $2,000,” but is less than $100,000. See 18 Pa.C.S. § 3903(a.1);
    see also 18 Pa.C.S. § 3903 (a)(5) (grading theft as a second-degree felony