Molina, J. v. Velasquez, H. ( 2021 )
[…] -5-
    J-A18011-21
    (7) Whether the relocation will enhance the general quality of life
    for the child, including, but not limited to, financial or emotional
    benefit or educational opportunity.
    (8) The reasons and motivation of each party for seeking or
    opposing the relocation.
    (9) The present and past abuse committed by a party or member
    of the party's household and whether there is a continued risk of
    harm to the child or an abused party.
    (10) Any other factor affecting the best interest of the child.
    Id. at § 5337(h)(1-10). “The party proposing the relocation has the burden
    of establishing that the relocation will serve the best interest of the child as
    shown under the factors set forth in” Section 5337(h). Id. at § 5337(i)(1).
    “Each party has the burden of establishing the integrity of that party's motives
    in either seeking the relocation or seeking to prevent the relocation.” Id. at
    § 5337(i)(2).
    Here, Mother argues that the trial court erred as a matter of law and
    abused its discretion in considering the factors enumerated under Section
    5337(h). Mother’s Brief at 10-15. Specifically, Mother contends that the trial