Molina, J. v. Velasquez, H. ( 2021 )
[…] At the end of the school year[, L.M.] can spend [one week,
    Sunday to Sunday[,] with [Father] and [the following week,]
    Sunday to Sunday[,] with [Mother].
    Mother’s Notice of Proposed Relocation, 5/12/20, at ¶8.
    -4-
    J-A18011-21
    black[-]letter formula that easily resolves relocation disputes[.
    R]ather, custody disputes are delicate issues that must be handled
    on a case-by-case basis.” Baldwin v. Baldwin, 
    710 A.2d 610
    ,
    614 (Pa. Super. 1998).
    C.M.K. v. K.E.M., 
    45 A.3d 417
    , 421 (Pa. Super. 2012) (original brackets
    omitted).
    Section 5337(h) of the Pennsylvania Domestic Relations Code, 23
    Pa.C.S.A. §§ 5321-5340, sets forth the factors that a trial court must consider,
    “giving weighted consideration to those factors which affect the safety of the
    child[,]” in determining whether to grant, or deny, a petition for proposed
    relocation. 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5337(h). Those factors are as follows:
    (1) The nature, quality, extent of involvement[,] and duration of
    the child's relationship with the party proposing to relocate and