Id.; see also 20 Pa.C.S.A. § 2104(1). However, a consanguinity determination that adjudicates whether an individual born out of wedlock is a descendant of a male decedent allows for proof in three separate ways. See 20 Pa.C.S.A. § 2107(c). Specific to this case, the court held that Brittany clearly and convincingly had established that David’s tangible actions while alive meant that he openly considered Brittany to be his daughter and supported her as such. See 20 Pa.C.S.A. § 2107(c)(2) (“If during the lifetime of the child, the father openly holds out the child to be his and receives the child into his home, or openly holds the child out to be his and provides support for the child which shall be determined by clear and convincing evidence.”). Simply put, a plain reading of that section indicates no requirement of any kind of genetic proof in order to make a descendant determination.