It is an absolute privilege that is not overcome even by the constitutional rights of a criminal defendant. V.B.T. v. Family Services of Western Pennsylvania,
705 A.2d 1325, 1329 (Pa. Super. 1998). A “victim” is the person seeking consultation for a condition caused by, or reasonably caused by, a sexual assault. 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 5945.1(a). Notably, a “victim” also includes “those persons who have a significant relationship with a victim of sexual assault” concerning a condition caused or reasonably - 16 - J-A25010-19 believed to be caused by a sexual assault of a victim.