Graves, D. v. Graves, M. ( 2021 )
[…] (i) the amount of personal contact between the child
    and the party prior to the filing of the action;
    (ii) whether the award interferes with any parent-child
    relationship; and
    (iii) whether the award is in the best interest of the
    child.
    (2) In ordering partial physical custody or supervised
    physical custody to a parent's parent or grandparent who
    has standing under section 5325(3), the court shall consider
    whether the award:
    (i) interferes with any parent-child relationship; and
    (ii) is in the best interest of the child.
    23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5328.
    Regarding relocation, the Section 5337 provides, in pertinent part:
    (b) General rule.--No relocation shall occur unless:
    (1) every individual who has custody rights to the child
    consents to the proposed relocation; or
    (2) the court approves the proposed relocation.
    (c) Notice.--
    (1) The party proposing the relocation shall notify every
    other individual who has custody rights to the child.
    (2) Notice, sent by certified mail, return receipt requested,
    shall be given[.]
    *            *               *
    - 11 -
    J-S13001-21
    (3) Except as provided by section 5336 (relating to access
    to records and information), the following information, if
    available, must be included with the notice of the proposed
    relocation:
    (i) The address of the intended new residence.
    (ii) The mailing address, if not the same as the
    address of the intended new residence.
    (iii) Names and ages of the individuals in the new
    residence, including individuals who intend to live in
    the new residence.
    (iv) The home telephone number of the intended new
    residence, if available.
    (v) The name of the new school district and school.
    (vi) The date of the proposed relocation.
    (vii) The reasons for the proposed relocation.
    (viii) A proposal for a revised custody schedule.
    (ix) Any other information which the party proposing
    the relocation deems appropriate.
    (x) A counter-affidavit as provided under subsection
    (d)(1) which can be used to object to the proposed
    relocation and the modification of a custody order.
    (xi) A warning to the nonrelocating party that if the
    nonrelocating party does not file with the court an
    objection to the proposed relocation within 30 days
    after receipt of the notice, that party shall be
    foreclosed from objecting to the relocation.
    (4) If any of the information set forth in paragraph (3) is not
    known when the notice is sent but is later made known to
    the party proposing the relocation, then that party shall
    promptly inform every individual who received notice under
    this subsection.
    (d) Objection to proposed relocation.--