Graves, D. v. Graves, M. ( 2021 )
[…] 5328 (relating to factors to consider when awarding custody)[.]” 23 Pa.C.S.A.
    § 5323(a). “Any custody order shall include notice of a party's obligations
    under [S]ection 5337 (relating to relocation).” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(c). “The
    court shall delineate the reasons for its decision on the record in open court
    or in a written opinion or order.”     23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(d).      Parents and
    -8-
    J-S13001-21
    grandparents have standing and “may file an action under [the custody
    statute] for any form of physical custody or legal custody.”9      23 Pa.C.S.A.
    § 5324. “In any action regarding the custody of the child between the parents
    of the child, there shall be no presumption that custody should be awarded to
    a particular parent.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5327(a). “In any action regarding the
    custody of the child between a parent of the child and a nonparent, there shall
    be a presumption that custody shall be awarded to the parent.                 The
    presumption in favor of the parent may be rebutted by clear and convincing
    evidence.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5327(b).
    Section 5328, provides the factors for a trial court to consider when
    awarding custody:
    (a) Factors.--In ordering any form of custody, the court shall
    determine the best interest of the child by considering all relevant