In conjunction with Rule of Procedural 1910.19(e)(4), this provision applies to not only those 18-year-olds who have yet to graduate from high school, but also to those adult children with special needs. See e.g., Style,
supra.Importantly, Section 4341(b) provides: “Any person caring for a child shall have standing to commence or continue an action for support of that child regardless of whether a court order has been issued granting that person custody of the child.” Moreover, the Uniform Interstate Family Support Act defines “child” as “an individual, whether over or under the age of majority, who is alleged to be owed a duty of support by the individual’s parent or is alleged to be the beneficiary of a support order directed to the parent.”