Marion found L.J.J. “was cognitively and memory impaired and subject to influence by both of her granddaughters,” and Dr. Marion suggested that the GAL “independently assess [L.J.J.’s] abilities, needs, and wishes.” Id. at 23. In his final issue, Appellant incorporates these arguments to allege the orphans’ court should have ordered an independent evaluation under Section 5511(d) of the Probate, Estates and Fiduciaries Code. We conclude no relief is due. First, we note Section 5511(d) provides the following: Independent evaluation. — The court, upon its own motion or upon petition by the alleged incapacitated person for cause shown, shall order an independent evaluation which shall meet the requirements of section 5518 (relating to evidence of incapacity). The court shall give due consideration to the appointment of an evaluator nominated by the alleged incapacitated person. - 19 - J-A20038-21 20 Pa.C.S. § 5511(d). We reiterate that the orphans’ court initially granted Appellant’s motion for reconsideration and directed the GAL to meet with L.J.J. and “assess her judgment, insight, memory, and overall capacity, and shall, as suggested by [Dr.