Without more, Husband fails to demonstrate that the trial court - 11 - J-A19014-21 abused its discretion in concluding that the parties were both responsible for marital residence real estate taxes. WIFE’S ISSUES Issue 1 – Husband’s Alleged Misconduct In her first issue, the crux of Wife’s argument is that the trial court erred when it failed to conclude that Husband’s alleged misconduct and bad faith barred him from receiving proceeds from the sale of the marital residence. Wife is not entitled to relief. Wife’s Br. at 10-11. Section 3502(a) of the Divorce Code clearly states that a trial court should not consider marital misconduct when determining the equitable distribution of marital property, providing: “the court shall equitably divide, distribute or assign, in kind or otherwise, the marital property between the parties without regard to marital misconduct in such percentages and in such manner as the court deems just after considering all relevant factors.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 3502(a) (emphasis added). Accordingly, Wife’s argument that the trial court should have considered Husband’s misconduct lacks merit. Issues 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 Wife’s remaining issues are difficult to discern as stated and as argued.