Id. Here, Trooper Howell stopped Appellant based on his determination that Appellant violated sections 3309(1) and 4524(e) of the Vehicle Code. Section 3309(1) states: (1) Driving within single lane.--A vehicle shall be driven as nearly as practicable entirely within a single lane and shall not be ____________________________________________ 3 Terry v. Ohio,
392 U.S. 1(1968). -6- J-A23015-21 moved from the lane until the driver has first ascertained that the movement can be made with safety. 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3309(1). Section 4524(e) provides that no “person shall drive any motor vehicle with any sun screening device or other material which does not permit a person to see or view the inside of the vehicle through the windshield, side wing or side window of the vehicle.” 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 4524(e). Accordingly, Trooper Howell needed probable cause to stop Appellant for violating Section 3309(1), as he could not have possessed a legitimate expectation of learning additional relevant information about Appellant driving within a single lane. See Feczko,