Id. at 115. Therefore, “when the existence of reasonable suspicion combines with the expectation that the stop will allow light to be shed on the relevant matters, the stop is not unconstitutional.” Id. Here, Trooper Howell stopped Appellant based on his determination that Appellant violated sections 3309(1) and 4524(e) of the Vehicle Code. Section 3309(1) states: (1) Driving within single lane.--A vehicle shall be driven as nearly as practicable entirely within a single lane and shall not be ____________________________________________ 3 Terry v. Ohio,
392 U.S. 1(1968). -6- J-A23015-21 moved from the lane until the driver has first ascertained that the movement can be made with safety. 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3309(1).