Goodwin v. Goodwin,
244 A.3d 453, 458 (Pa.Super. 2020), aff’d, ___ Pa. ___,
280 A.3d 937(2022) (internal citations and quotation marks omitted). The Divorce Code provides that upon the request of either party, the court shall “equitably divide, distribute or assign, in kind or otherwise, the marital property between the parties without regard to marital misconduct in such percentages and in such manner as the court deems just after considering all relevant factors.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 3502(a). The court “may consider each marital asset or group of assets independently and apply a different percentage to each marital asset or group of assets.” See id.