J-A22003-24
[…] Pa.R.E. 402. “The well-settled test for relevancy states that evidence is relevant if ‘(a) it has any tendency to make a fact more or less probable than it would be without the evidence; and (b) the fact is of consequence in determining the action.’” Interest of S.K.L.R., 256 A.3d at 1124 (quoting Pa.R.E. 401). In a TPR proceeding, the orphans’ court, as fact-finder, “should assign that evidence the appropriate weight to which it is entitled in reaching its factual and legal conclusions.” Id. The content of a petition to involuntarily terminate parental rights is governed by 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 2512 and Orphans’ Court Rule 15.10. Pursuant to Section 2512, “[t]he petition shall set forth specifically those grounds and facts alleged as the basis for terminating parental rights.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 2512(b). Moreover, Rule 15.10 provides, in pertinent part: (a) Petition.