Pineo v. Hawk's Nest, Inc. (In re B.H.B., Inc.) , 1985 Bankr. LEXIS 5861 ( 1985 )
[…] As a judicial lien obtained within ninety days of a bankruptcy petition for an antecedent debt owed by the debtor before such transfer made while the debtor was insolvent is avoidable under 11 U.S.C. § 547(b) (it is no longer “void” as it was under Section 67(c) of the Bankruptcy Act of 1898 as amended but a debtor in a bankruptcy *21ease is presumed to be insolvent within ninety days before the bankruptcy petition) there is no question but that the trustee is entitled to judgment against the defendant Hawk’s Nest, Inc. in the sum of $130.13. However, Section 547(c)(6) provides that the trustee may not avoid a transfer

    It is provided in Section 545(1)(F) of Title 11 U.S.C. that the trustee may not avoid the fixing of a statutory lien that first becomes effective against the debtor

    “(F) at the time of an execution levied at the instance of an entity other than the holder of such statutory lien.”