231 A.2d 785 (1967) Martin MALINOU, Public Administrator
[…] The appellant's appeal is denied and dismissed and the judgment appealed from is of firmed.
Order on Motion to Reargue
After our opinion in the above-entitled cause was filed, the petitioner by permission of the Court presented a motion for leave to reargue setting forth therein certain reasons on which he bases his contention that justice requires a reargument.
The Court has carefully considered those reasons and is of the opinion that they suggest nothing which in the circumstances warrants a reargument.
Petitioner's motion is denied.
NOTES
[1] § 33-8-8. "Administration of the estate of a person dying intestate shall be granted as follows:
"First. To the widow or surviving husband or one or more of the next of kin, or to the widow or surviving husband jointly with one or more of the next of kin, they being suitable persons and competent.
"Second.