Count XXII is therefore dismissed. Finally, Mr. Laccinole’s claim under the Rhode Island Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations (“RICO”) statute for unlawful debt collection activity also fails as a matter of law. Mr. Laccinole simply offers no facts to plausibly support a claim that Navient engaged in “racketeering activity” which the statute defines as “any act or threat involving murder, kidnapping, gambling, arson … robbery, bribery, extortion, larceny or prostitution, or any dealing in narcotic or dangerous drugs … or child exploitations….” R.I.G.L. § 7-15-1(c). Further, an “unlawful debt” means “a debt incurred or contracted in an illegal gambling activity or business or that is unenforceable under state law in whole or in part as to principal or interest because of the law relating to usury.” R.I.G.L. § 7-15-1(d). Count XXIII is therefore dismissed. CONCLUSION For the foregoing reasons, the Court GRANTS the defendants’ Motion to Dismiss the Second Amendment Complaint (ECF No. 19) as to John M. Kane for want of personal jurisdiction.