(2) Unless the contrary intention appears, property acquired with partnership funds is partnership property.
Accordingly, the Court finds that a partnership for the purchase and sale of property was created by the Guilianos and the Cozzolinos.
Initially problematic in the case at bar is the partnership name, which was originally Anthony and Alessandra Cozzolino, and after the death of Anthony Cozzolino, simply Alessandra Cozzolino. Section
7-12-21 (3) recognizes that title to real property may be ". . . in the name of one or more but not all the partners . . ." Clearly, Alessandra Cozzolino "generally" could convey the partnership property by virtue of §7-12-21 (3) which provides ". . . the partners in whose name the title stands may convey title to such property . . ." and pursuant to §7-12-20 (1) which provides that "[e]very partner is an agent of the partnership for the purpose of its business. . . ." However §7-12-20 (1) and §7-12-21 (1) and (3) in essence further provide that one partner's acts may bind the partnership ". . . unless the