State v. Underwood, 98-0485a (1999) ( 1999 )
[…] Also to be maintained is a list of all prescriptions obtained at the pharmacy within the preceding twelve months, showing the prescription number; name, strength. and quantity of drug dispensed: date received; name of practitioner; and pharmacist comments relevant to patient's drug therapy. See 16 C.R.I.R. 14 130 001-25, § 13.8.1.

    2 The Fourth Amendment provides in part that "[t]he right of the people to be secure in their persons, houses, papers, and effects, against unreasonable searches and seizures, shall not be violated."

    3 Section 6 provides in part that "[t]he right of the people to be secure in their persons, papers and possessions, against unreasonable searches and seizures, shall not be violated."

    4 See generally State v. Werner, 615 A.2d 1010, 1014 (RI. 1992) ("the Fourth Amendment provides ample protection against unreasonable searches and seizures, and state courts should respect the manner in which it is interpreted by the Supreme Court"); State v.