Infinite Group v. Spectra Science Corp., 99-4090 (2004) ( 2004 )
[…] Additionally, Infinite has provided a copy of the contract between Laser Fare and the Russian laser supplier, Kvantex, for the acquisition of the lasers. This shows that Laser Fare was not merely an intermediary or conduit for Infinite but was, in fact, the sole party responsible for the sale of lasers to Spectra.

    Spectra's evidence to the contrary must be excluded under the parol evidence rule. The parol evidence rule has been incorporated into the U.C.C. by § 6A-2-202, which states that, "terms with respect to which the confirmatory records of the parties agree . . . may not be contradicted by evidence of any prior agreement or of a contemporaneous oral agreement. . . ." However, the terms may be supplemented or explained by evidence of course of dealing, as well as consistent additional terms, unless the court finds the record to have been intended to be a complete and exclusive statement of the terms of the agreement. Id.