Deluca v. the Narragansett Zoning Board of Review, 95-0275 (1998) ( 1998 )
[…] Narragansett Zoning Ordinance § 8.1.2, at 53.

    For the foregoing reasons, the Court affirms the board's decision denying DeLuca's application for dimensional relief Counsel shall prepare an appropriate order for entry in accordance with this decision.

    1 See G.L. 1956 § 45-24-31(59) (defining substandard lot of record as "[a]ny lot lawfully existing at the time of adoption or amendment of a zoning ordinance and not in conformance with the dimensional and/or area provisions of that ordinance"); see also Narragansett Zoning Ordinance § 8.1.1, at 53.

    2 The R-40 zoning-use district in Narragansett requires a minimum 40,000 square-foot lot. Narragansett Zoning Ordinance § 6.4, at 34.