42-28.6-13 (d) within the context of the entire LEOBR "to glean the intent of the legislature when it enacted this ambiguous provision." See In re Harrison,992 A.2d at 996 . Accordingly, the Court will examine other relevant sections of this statute to ensure that it does not "construe [this] statute so as to render it absurd or unreasonable." Zincone v. Mancuso,523 A.2d 1222 ,1225 (R.I. 1987) (citing Trembley v. City of Central Falls,480 A.2d 1359 (R.I. 1984)). Section42-28.6-13 (h) provides in pertinent part that "[a]ny law enforcement officer who is convicted of a felony shall, pending the prosecution of an appeal, be suspended without pay and benefits." Through this section, the General Assembly demonstrated its ability to use specific terms when necessary by distinguishing "the prosecution of an appeal" and "conviction" from the general term "disposition" in §42-28.6-13 (d).