Hartzell v. Palmetto Collision, LLC , 415 S.C. 617 ( 2016 )
[…] of judicial judgment for agency judgment;' and a judgment upon which reasonable
    men might differ will not be set aside." 
    Holmes, 395 S.C. at 308
    –09, 717 S.E.2d at
    752 (quoting 
    Lark, 276 S.C. at 136
    , 726 S.E.2d at 307).
    LAW/ANALYSIS
    I.    Notice
    Petitioner argues the record contains substantial evidence to support the
    Commission's finding that he reported his work-related injury to Employer within
    the requisite time, and therefore, the court of appeals erred in reversing the
    Commission's order based on this issue. We agree.
    Section 42-15-20 of the South Carolina Code provides that an injured
    employee must provide notice to his employer of a work-related accident "on the
    occurrence of an accident, or as soon thereafter as practicable," but must do so
    "within ninety days after the occurrence of the accident." S.C. Code Ann. § 42-15-
    20 (2015). The notice provisions of section 42-15-20 "should be liberally
    construed in favor of claimants." Etheredge v. Monsanto Co., 
    349 S.C. 451
    , 458,