*262 was being tried on both charges; and (4) charging the jury on section 56 — 5—2950(b) of the South Carolina Code (Supp. 2011). We affirm.FACTS
[…] The law to be charged to the jury is determined by the evidence presented at trial. Brown, 362 S.C. at 261-62, 607 S.E.2d at 95. “Jury instructions should be considered as a whole, and if as a whole they are free from error, any isolated portions which may be misleading do not constitute reversible error.” State v. Aleksey, 343 S.C. 20, 27, 538 S.E.2d 248, 251 (2000). An appellate court will not reverse a circuit court’s decision regarding jury instructions absent an abuse of discretion. Clark v. Cantrell, 339 S.C. 369, 389, 529 S.E.2d 528, 539 (2000).Section 56-5-2950(A) provides, in pertinent part:
A person who drives a motor vehicle in this State is considered to have given consent to chemical tests of his breath, blood, or urine for the purpose of determining the presence of alcohol or drugs, or the combination of alcohol and drugs if arrested for an offense arising out of acts alleged to have been committed while the person was driving a motor vehicle while under the influence of alcohol or drugs or a combination of alcohol and drugs.