*262 was being tried on both charges; and (4) charging the jury on section 56 — 5—2950(b) of the South Carolina Code (Supp. 2011). We affirm.FACTS
[…] See § 56-5-2953(B) (“Nothing in this section prohibits the court from considering any other valid reason for the failure to produce the video recording based on the totality of the circumstances.... ”).
Accordingly, we find the circuit court properly held section 56^5-2953 did not require the dismissal of Manning’s charges.
II. Section 56-5-2946
Manning also argues the circuit court erred in denying his motion to suppress the blood test evidence pursuant to section
*267 56-5-2946 because there was not sufficient probable cause for an arrest. We disagree.Section 56-5-2946 provides, in pertinent part:
Notwithstanding any other provision of law, a person must submit to either one or a combination of chemical tests of his breath, blood, or urine for the purpose of determining the presence of alcohol, drugs, or a combination of alcohol and drugs if there is probable cause to believe that the person violated [the law by driving under the influence] or is under arrest for [driving under the influence]. The tests must be administered at the direction of a law enforcement officer who has probable cause to believe that the person violated or is under arrest for a violation of § 56-5-2945 [offense of felony driving under the influence].
Probable cause to arrest without a warrant exists when the “circumstances within the arresting officer’s knowledge are sufficient for a reasonable person to believe a crime has been committed by the person to be arrested.” State v.