PER CURIAM: Because the Georgia crime of false imprisonment would be categorized as the "most serious" offense of kidnapping under South Carolina law, we affirm pursuant to Rule 220(b)(1), SCACR, and the following authorities:
S.C. Code Ann. § 17-25-45(A)(1)(b) (Supp. 2011) (providing enhancement is appropriate where a defendant is convicted of a most serious offense and has either one or more prior convictions for an out-of-state offense that "would be classified as a most serious offense" under this section 17-25-45(C)(1));
Ga. Code Ann. § 16- 5-41(A) (West 2011) ("A person commits the offense of false imprisonment when, in violation of the personal liberty of another, he arrests, confines, or detains such person without legal authority.");
S.C. Code Ann. § 16-3-910(Supp. 2011) ("Whoever shall unlawfully seize, confine, inveigle, decoy, kidnap, abduct or carry away any other person by any means whatsoever without authority of law . . . is guilty of a felony . . . ."); State v. Washington,
338 S.C. 392, 397–98,