See § 63-15-332 (explaining a South Carolina court which has made a custody determination retains exclusive and continuing jurisdiction until "(1) a court of this State determines that neither the child, the child's parents, and any person acting as a parent do not have a significant connection with this State and that substantial evidence is no longer available in this State concerning the child's care, protection, training, and personal relationships; or (2) a court of this State or a court of another state determines that the child, the child's parents, and any person acting as a parent do not presently reside in this State"); Anthony H. v. Matthew G.,
397 S.C. 447, 451,
725 S.E.2d 132, 134 (Ct. App. 2012) ("The UCCJEA's primary purpose is to provide 3 Father acknowledged this at trial when he argued, "[I]t's all tied together.