We affirm pursuant to Rule 220(b), SCACR. 1. We hold the master did not err in refusing to vacate the sale due to improper notice of the proceedings because State Street Holdings, LLC, the party who purchased the property at the foreclosure sale, was a bona fide purchaser without notice, and therefore the issue is res judicata. See
S.C. Code Ann. § 15-39-870(2005) ("Upon the execution and delivery by the proper officer of the court of a deed for any property sold at a judicial sale . . . the proceedings under which such sale is made shall be deemed res judicata as to any and all bona fide purchasers for value without notice . . . ."); Robinson v. Estate of Harris,
378 S.C. 140, 146,
662 S.E.2d 420, 423 (Ct.