Jessica Dalton McCurry v. James Tierce McCurry ( 2023 )
[…] provision of the order that required the parties to keep Child in a moral and safe
    environment; and (3) awarding her only a portion of her requested attorney's fees.
    We affirm pursuant to Rule 220(b), SCACR.
    1. We hold the family court did not err in refusing to hold Father in contempt for
    interfering with Mother's legal decision-making authority by registering Child for
    T-ball. See Stoney v. Stoney, 
    422 S.C. 593
    , 596, 
    813 S.E.2d 486
    , 487 (2018)
    (stating an appellate court reviews decisions of the family court de novo); 
    S.C. Code Ann. § 63-3-620
     (Supp. 2022) ("An adult who wilfully violates, neglects, or
    refuses to obey or perform a lawful order of the court . . . may be proceeded
    against for contempt of court."); Widman v. Widman, 
    348 S.C. 97
    , 119-20, 
    557 S.E.2d 693
    , 705 (Ct. App. 2001) ("A willful act is one which is 'done voluntarily
    and intentionally with the specific intent to do something the law forbids, or with