Jessica Dalton McCurry v. James Tierce McCurry ( 2023 )
[…] clearly and specifically show the contemptuous conduct."); 
    S.C. Code Ann. § 63-15-210
     (Supp. 2022) (defining joint custody as "both parents hav[ing] equal
    rights and responsibilities for major decisions concerning the child, including the
    child's education, medical and dental care, extracurricular activities, and religious
    training"); 
    id.
     (stating "a judge may designate one parent to have sole authority to
    make specific, identified decisions while both parents retain equal rights and
    responsibilities for all other decisions"); 
    S.C. Code Ann. § 63-15-240
    (A)(3) (Supp.
    2022) ("In issuing or modifying an order for custody affecting the rights and
    responsibilities of the parents, the order may include, but is not limited to: . . . the
    award of joint custody, in which case the order must include: (a) residential
    arrangements with each parent in accordance with the needs of each child; and (b)
    how consultations and communications between the parents will take place,
    generally and specifically, with regard to major decisions concerning the child's
    health, medical and dental care, education, extracurricular activities, and religious
    training . . . ." (emphasis added)); Taylor v. Taylor, 
    434 S.C. 307
    , 317, 
    863 S.E.2d 335
    , 340 (Ct. App. 2021) ("One may not be convicted of contempt for violating a
    court order which fails to tell him in definite terms what he must do. The language