SCDSS v. I'Teshia C. Briggs ( 2023 )
[…] (alteration in original) (quoting State v. Dunbar, 
    356 S.C. 138
    , 142, 
    587 S.E.2d 691
    , 693 (2003))); 
    id.
     ("Issues not raised and ruled upon in the [family] court will
    not be considered on appeal." (quoting Dunbar, 
    356 S.C. at 142
    , 
    587 S.E.2d at 693-94
    )).
    We hold clear and convincing evidence showed Children were harmed, and due to
    the severity or repetition of the harm, it was not reasonably likely Mother's home
    could be made safe within twelve months. See § 63-7-2570(1) (providing a
    statutory ground for TPR is met when "[t]he child or another child while residing
    in the parent's domicile has been harmed as defined in [s]ection 63-7-20, and
    because of the severity or repetition of the abuse or neglect, it is not reasonably
    likely that the home can be made safe within twelve months"); 
    S.C. Code Ann. § 63-7-20
    (6)(a)(i) (Supp. 2022) ("'Child abuse or neglect' or 'harm' occurs when the
    parent . . . inflicts or allows to be inflicted upon the child physical or mental injury
    or engages in acts or omissions which present a substantial risk of physical or