Lowe's Home Ctrs., Inc.-Harbison,
420 S.C. 282, 287,
803 S.E.2d 268, 270 (2017) ("An appellate court's review is limited to the determination of whether the [Appellate Panel's] decision is supported by substantial evidence or is controlled by an error of law."); Fishburne v. ATI Sys. Int'l,
384 S.C. 76, 86,
681 S.E.2d 595, 600 (Ct. App. 2009) ("The extent of an injured workman's disability is a question of fact for determination by the Appellate Panel and will not be reversed if it is supported by competent evidence."); § 42-9-10(A) (providing for permanent and total disability "[w]hen the incapacity for work resulting from an injury is total"); Wynn v. Peoples Nat. Gas Co. of S. C.,
238 S.C. 1, 11,