State v. Graham ( 2019 )
[…] the correct definition and adequately covers the law." (quoting State v. Adkins, 
    353 S.C. 312
    , 318, 
    577 S.E.2d 460
    , 464 (Ct. App. 2003)); State v. Santiago, 
    370 S.C. 153
    , 159, 
    634 S.E.2d 23
    , 26 (Ct. App. 2006) ("If there is any evidence to support a
    jury charge, the trial [court] should grant the requested charge."); 
    id.
     ("An appellate
    court will not reverse the trial [court's] decision regarding jury charges absent an
    abuse of discretion."); 
    S.C. Code Ann. § 16-13-120
     (2018) ("It is permissible to
    infer that any person wil[l]fully concealing unpurchased goods or merchandise of
    any store or other mercantile establishment either on the premises or outside the
    1
    We decide this case without oral argument pursuant to Rule 215, SCACR.
    2
    To the extent Graham argues the trial court erred regarding its disposition of
    Graham's first two objections, we find Graham waived any error because the trial