Rogers v. Rogers ( 2007 )
[…] See S.C. Code Ann. § 20-7-472(2) (Supp. 2006) (requiring the family court, in apportioning the marital estate, to give appropriate weight to “marital misconduct or fault of either or both parties, whether or not used as a basis for a divorce as such, if the misconduct affects or has affected the economic circumstances of the parties”); Woodside v. Woodside, 290 S.C. 366, 374, 350 S.E.2d 407, 412 (Ct.