S.C. Code Ann. § 42-1-160(A) (Supp. 2011) (sta
[…] We affirm pursuant to Rule 220(b), SCACR, and the following authorities: 1. As to the Commission's determination Appellant did not suffer an injury by accident arising out of and in the course of his employment with Sumter Utilities:
S.C. Code Ann. § 1-23-380(5) (Supp. 2011) ("The court may not substitute its judgment for the judgment of the agency as to the weight of the evidence on questions of fact.");
S.C. Code Ann. § 42-1-160(A) (Supp. 2011) (stating that an employee may be awarded workers' compensation benefits if the employee suffers an "injury by accident arising out of and in the course of employment"); Ross v. Am. Red Cross,
298 S.C. 490, 492,
381 S.E.2d 728, 730 (1989) ("[W]hen factual findings are supported by substantial evidence, 'analogous to a jury's findings of fact on disputed issues, the Commission's conclusions must be affirmed.'" (citation omitted)); Owings v. Anderson Cnty.