See State v. Pagan,
369 S.C. 201, 208,
631 S.E.2d 262, 265 (2006) ("The admission of evidence is within the discretion of the trial court and will not be reversed absent an abuse of discretion."); State v. Douglas,
369 S.C. 424, 430,
632 S.E.2d 845, 848 (2006) ("An abuse of discretion occurs when the conclusions of the trial court either lack evidentiary support or are controlled by an error of law.");
S.C. Code Ann. § 17-23-175(A) (2014) (providing "an out-of-court statement of a child is admissible if . . . (1) the statement was given in response to questioning conducted during an investigative interview of the child; (2) an audio and visual recording of the statement is preserved on film . . . ; (3) the child testifies at the proceeding and is subject to cross-examination . . . ; (4) the [trial] court finds, in a hearing conducted outside the presence of the jury, that the totality of the circumstances surrounding the making of the statement provides particularized guarantees of trustworthiness"). We find the forensic interviewer asked the minor open-ended questions and when she did repeat the minor's answers, the questions did not suggest a desired answer. See