State v. Pond ( 2012 )
[…] AFFIRMED
    Appellate Defender Robert M. Pachak, of Columbia, for
    Appellant.
    J. Benjamin Aplin, South Carolina Department of
    Probation, Parole and Pardon Services, of Columbia, for
    Respondent.
    PER CURIAM: Pond appeals the revocation of her probation, arguing the circuit
    court erred because her failure to make court ordered payments was not willful,
    and the circuit court failed to make a finding on the record that the failure was
    willful. We affirm1 pursuant to Rule 220(b), SCACR, and the following
    authorities: 
    S.C. Code Ann. § 24-21-460
     (2007) (providing the circuit court has the
    option to "revoke the probation or suspension of sentence" and "require the
    defendant to serve all or a portion only of the sentence imposed"); State v. Allen,
    
    370 S.C. 88
    , 94, 
    634 S.E.2d 653
    , 655 (2006) ("The determination of whether to
    revoke probation in whole or part rests within the sound discretion of the [circuit]
    court."); State v. Hamilton, 
    333 S.C. 642
    , 648, 
    511 S.E.2d 94