Id.We hold the family court did not err in issuing the decree of divorce and order approving the agreement because it continued to have jurisdiction over the case after Husband failed to timely appeal the July Orders. See Doran v. Doran,
288 S.C. 477, 478,
343 S.E.2d 618, 619 (1986) ("No objection can be made to an appealable order from which no appeal was taken"); See § 14-3-330(2)(c) (2017) (stating the appellate court "shall review upon appeal . . . [a]n order affecting a substantial right made in an action when such order . . . strikes out an answer or any part thereof or any pleading in any action"); Thornton v. S.C. Elec. & Gas Corp.,
391 S.C. 297, 304,
705 S.E.2d 475, 479 (Ct. App. 2011) ("Whether an order granting a . . . motion to strike is appealable under section 14-3-330(2)(c) depends on the effect of the individual order under the facts and circumstances of the case.").