Altman v. Altman ( 2013 )
[…] the mediator shall provide a Memorandum of Agreement to the parties, attorneys
    of record, and guardians ad litem of record. It is the obligation of the parties to
    seek approval of the agreement by the family court.").
    2. As to whether the family court erred by finding Husband's pension was both a
    marital asset and income: Smith v. Smith, 
    308 S.C. 372
    , 375, 
    418 S.E.2d 314
    , 316
    (Ct. App. 1991) ("[T]he two common methods of valuing pensions [ ] are: (1)
    present cash value, and (2) distribution from each payment."); 
    S.C. Code Ann. § 20-3-630
     (B) (Supp. 2012) ("The court does not have jurisdiction or authority to
    apportion nonmarital property."); Carroll v. Carroll, 
    309 S.C. 22
    , 27, 
    419 S.E.2d 801
    , 804 (Ct. App. 1992) (noting wife could not challenge court's valuation of
    husband's pension plan where she failed to offer evidence to the contrary of
    husband's expert's valuation); Murphy v. Murphy,