The County's public use of private email accounts is neither a violation of FOIA nor does it eliminate the attorney-client privilege. Although the consummation of a real estate transaction requires disclosure of documents related to the sale of the property under section 30-4-40(a)(5)(b) of the South Carolina Code, this requirement does not extend to disclosure of documents otherwise protected by attorney-client privilege. Moreover, because Baracco paid no deposit for the disputed requests, there was no justiciable controversy as to the County's fee estimations. We affirm. S.C. Code. Ann. § 30-4-30(A)(1) (allowing "[a] person . . . to inspect, copy, or receive an electronic transmission of any public record[2] of a public body");