Hugh W. Buyck and G. Wade Cooper, Buyck & Sanders, LLC, of Mount Pleasant, and Deborah Harrison Sheffield, of Columbia, for Respondents/Appellants. PER CURIAM: Marquette Johnson appeals the circuit court's denial of her request for an extension of a scheduling order's deadlines. She also appeals a discovery sanction order allowing her to present only one expert witness at trial on issues of liability. These decisions are not immediately appealable. See
S.C. Code Ann. § 14-3-330(2)(a) (1977) (providing appellate jurisdiction to review "[a]n order affecting a substantial right made in an action when such order . . . in effect determines the action and prevents a judgment from which an appeal might be taken or discontinues the action"); Grosshuesch v. Cramer,
377 S.C. 12, 30,