Patrick v. South Carolina Department of Labor, Licensing and Regulation ( 2013 )
[…] evidence, when considering the record as a whole, would allow reasonable minds
    to reach the same conclusion as the [ALC] and is more than a mere scintilla of
    evidence."); Olson v. S.C. Dep't of Health & Envtl. Control, 
    379 S.C. 57
    , 63, 
    663 S.E.2d 497
    , 501 (Ct. App. 2008) ("The mere possibility of drawing two
    inconsistent conclusions from the evidence does not prevent a finding from being
    supported by substantial evidence.").
    5. As to whether the ALC erred in finding Commission's decision was not
    arbitrary and capricious: 
    S.C. Code Ann. § 40-1-110
     (2011) (listing grounds for
    which a board "may cancel, fine, suspend, revoke, or restrict the authorization to
    practice of an individual"); 
    S.C. Code Ann. § 40-1-120
    (A) (2011) (providing that
    "[u]pon a determination by a board that one or more of the grounds for discipline
    exists, in addition to the actions the board is authorized to take pursuant to its
    respective licensing act, the board may:" issue a public reprimand, impose a fine,
    place a licensee on probation or restrict or suspend the individual's license, and
    permanently revoke the license); Deese v. S.C. State Bd. of Dentistry, 
    286 S.C. 182
    , 185, 
    332 S.E.2d 539
    , 541 (Ct.