Morga v. SCDMV ( 2013 )
[…] provided in Titles 4 and 5, or any other state criminal offense if the person is not
    fingerprinted for the violation"); State v. Jacobs, 
    393 S.C. 584
    , 587, 
    713 S.E.2d 621
    , 622 (2011) ("Where the statute's language is plain and unambiguous, and
    conveys a clear and definite meaning, the rules of statutory interpretation are not
    needed and the court has no right to impose another meaning." (quotation marks
    omitted)).
    2.     As to whether the ALC erred in affirming the suspension of Morga's driver's
    license: 
    S.C. Code Ann. § 56-5-2951
    (A) (Supp. 2012) ("The Department of Motor
    Vehicles must suspend the driver's license . . . of . . . a person who drives a motor
    vehicle and . . . has an alcohol concentration of fifteen one-hundredths of one
    percent or more."); Savannah Riverkeeper v. S.C. Dep't of Health & Envtl. Control,
    
    400 S.C. 196
    , 205, 
    733 S.E.2d 903
    , 908 (2012) ("[A]s a general rule, 'agencies
    charged with enforcing statutes . . . receive deference from the courts as to their