Tideland Utils., Inc.,
354 S.C. 100, 117,
580 S.E.2d 100, 109 (2003) (explaining the appellate courts may not extend the Act by providing a more liberal rule of compensation than that which the legislature has intended). 2. As to Hickman's argument the Commission erred in failing to find he suffered a compensable change of condition, we find no reversible error by the Commission. See
S.C. Code Ann. § 42-17-90(A) (Supp. 2013) (permitting the review of a previous compensation award "on proof by a preponderance of the evidence that there has been a change of condition caused by the original injury, after the last payment of compensation"); Causby v. Rock Hill Printing & Finishing Co.,
249 S.C. 225, 227,