Anderson v. SCDMV ( 2014 )
[…] factors, we find an examination of the four factors with an eye toward prejudice is
    the proper inquiry."); Carroll v. S.C. Dep't of Pub. Safety, 
    388 S.C. 39
    , 44-45, 
    693 S.E.2d 430
    , 433 (Ct. App. 2010) (holding substantial evidence supported the
    ALC's finding the motorist was not prejudiced by the lack of written notice
    because the Department showed he was verbally advised of his implied consent
    rights).
    2. As to whether the Department proved Anderson was lawfully arrested for DUI:
    
    S.C. Code Ann. § 1-23-610
    (B) (Supp. 2013) (stating an appellate court "may not
    substitute its judgment for the judgment of the [ALC] as to the weight of evidence
    on questions of fact"); S.C. Dep't of Motor Vehicles v. McCarson, 
    391 S.C. 136
    ,
    145, 
    705 S.E.2d 425
    , 430 (2011) ("The dispositive question in determining the