State v. Day ( 2015 )
[…] was subject to a community supervision program (CSP) because he served the
    five-year unsuspended portion of his sentence and ruling he could be re-
    incarcerated for violations of his CSP. We affirm pursuant to Rule 220(b),
    SCACR, and the following authorities: State v. Baccus, 
    367 S.C. 41
    , 48, 
    625 S.E.2d 216
    , 220 (2006) ("In criminal cases, the appellate court sits to review errors
    of law only."); 
    id.
     (stating an appellate court "is bound by the trial court's factual
    findings unless they are clearly erroneous"); 
    S.C. Code Ann. § 24-13-100
     (2007)
    ("For purposes of definition under South Carolina law, a 'no parole offense' means
    a class A, B, or C felony . . . ." ); 
    S.C. Code Ann. § 16-1-20
    (A)(3) (2003) (stating a
    person convicted of a Class C felony must be imprisoned no more than twenty
    years); 
    S.C. Code Ann. § 16-3-655
    (D)(3) (Supp. 2014) (stating a person convicted