Green v. SCDPPPS ( 2015 )
[…] App. 2008) ("The mere
    possibility of drawing two inconsistent conclusions from the evidence does not
    prevent a finding from being supported by substantial evidence.").
    As to Issues 2 and 3: Leventis, 340 S.C. at 133, 530 S.E.2d at 651 ("In
    administrative proceedings, the general rule is that an applicant for relief . . . has
    the burden of proof, and the burden of proof rests upon one who files a claim with
    an administrative agency to establish that required conditions of eligibility have
    been met." (internal quotation marks omitted)); 
    S.C. Code Ann. § 1-23-610
    (B)(f)
    (providing "[t]he court of appeals . . . may reverse or modify the decision if the
    substantive rights of the petitioner have been prejudiced because the finding,
    conclusion, or decision is . . . arbitrary or capricious or characterized by abuse of
    1
    Barton v. S.C. Dep't of Prob. Parole & Pardon Servs., 
    404 S.C. 395
    , 
    745 S.E.2d 110
     (2013).
    discretion or clearly unwarranted exercise of discretion"); Rule 61, SCALCR ("The
    record on appeal shall consist of the transcript of the proceedings before the
    agency, if any, and the record of the contested case as described by Rule 58[,
    SCALCR]."); 
    S.C. Code Ann. § 1-23-380
    (3) (Supp. 2014) ("If a timely application