See Waters v. S.C. Land Res. Conservation Comm'n,
321 S.C. 219, 226,
467 S.E.2d 913, 917 (1996) (holding "the burden is on appellants to prove convincingly that the agency's decision is unsupported by the evidence"); Sanders v. S.C. Dep't of Corr.,
379 S.C. 411, 417,
665 S.E.2d 231, 234 (Ct. App. 2008) ("In determining whether the AL[C]'s decision was supported by substantial evidence, [the appellate] court need only find, considering the record as a whole, evidence from which reasonable minds could reach the same conclusion that the AL[C] reached.");
S.C. Code Ann. § 16-1-90(A) (2015) ("The following offenses are Class A felonies and the maximum terms established for a Class A felony, not more than thirty years . . . apply . . . 44-53-375(C)(1)(b).");
S.C. Code Ann. § 24-13- 100 ("For purposes of definition under South Carolina law, a 'no parole offense' means a class A, B, or C felony . . . which is punishable by a maximum term of imprisonment for twenty years or more.");