Timmons v. SC Employment Security Commission ( 2015 )
[…] prevent a court from concluding that substantial evidence supports an
    administrative agency's finding." (footnotes and internal quotation marks
    omitted)); id. at 558, 635 S.E.2d at 647 ("The burden is on a claimant to show
    compliance with benefit eligibility requirements." (internal quotation marks
    omitted)); 
    S.C. Code Ann. § 41-35-110
    (5) (Supp. 2014) (providing to be eligible
    for unemployment benefits, a worker must have "separated, through no fault of his
    own, from his most recent bona fide employer"); 
    S.C. Code Ann. § 41-35-120
    (1)
    (Supp. 2014) (providing a worker is ineligible for unemployment benefits
    "[i]f . . . he left voluntarily, without good cause, his most recent work prior to filing
    a request for determination of insured status or a request for initiation of a claim
    series within an established benefit year").
    2. As to whether the circuit court erred in determining Timmons's potential new
    employment contract with Brown's RVs did not violate federal law: TNS Mills,
    Inc. v. S.C. Dep't of Revenue, 
    331 S.C. 611
    , 624, 
    503 S.E.2d 471
    , 478 (1998)